Privacy policy

Privacy policy

This Privacy Policy regulates the relationship between Ural Machine-Building Company “SPHERE” (as the Company) and an individual or legal entity (as the Client) in the sphere of providing and processing of Personal Data.

 

1. Definitions and Terms

 

1.1 Website - any of the Company's websites, where information about the products, marketing promotions and other information offered by the Company is posted on the Internet.

 

1.2 Client - any individual or legal entity using the Company's website.

 

1.3 Personal data - information pertaining to a particular Customer specified in clause 3.1 of these Regulations.

 

1.4 Processing of personal data - any operations performed with or without the use of automated means with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, modification), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), anonymization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.

 

1.5. Cookies - fragments of data sent by the web server to the browser when the Client visits the site.

 

2. Objectives and principles of privacy policy and personal data collection

 

2.1 Privacy Policy applies to any information specified in section 3, which the Company can receive about the Client during the use of the site, programs and products of the site.

 

2.2 The Client provides his personal data for the purpose of:

 

- to create an account,

- to provide technical support related to the use of the site,

- placing orders, notifying about the status of orders, processing and receiving payments;

- to receive news, information about products, events, promotions or services;

- participation in promotions and surveys;

- use of other services available on the site, including but not limited to forum, personal blogs, private messaging service between registered members, personalized comments and feedback.

The data provided may be used for promotional purposes on behalf of the Company or on behalf of the Company's partners.

 

2.3 Ensuring reliable storage of information and transparency of the purposes for which personal data is collected. Personal data of the Customers are collected, stored, processed, used, transferred and deleted (destroyed) in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation, including Federal Law 27.07.2006 № 152-FZ "On Personal Data", and this Privacy Policy.

 

3. Information to be processed

 

3.1 Personal data allowed for processing under this Privacy Policy are provided by the Client by filling out the registration form on the Company's website and include the following information:

 

3.1.1. the Client's full name;

 

3.1.2. the contact phone number of the Client;

 

3.1.3. E-mail address (e-mail);

 

3.1.4. order history.

 

3.2 The Company also receives data that are automatically transmitted when you visit the site, including:

 

3.2.1. IP address;

 

3.2.2. information from cookies;

 

3.2.3. information about the browser (or other program that accesses the display of advertisements);

 

3.2.4. access time;

 

3.2.5. referrer (address of the previous page).

 

4. Processing and use of personal data

 

4.1 Processing of personal data of the Client is carried out without limitation of time, in any lawful manner, including in the information systems of personal data with or without the use of automation tools.

 

4.2 By agreeing to this Privacy Policy, the Client gives the Company his/her indefinite consent to the processing of personal data referred to in section 3 by all means specified in this Policy, as well as the transfer of these data to the Company's partners for the purposes of fulfilling the obligations it undertakes.

 

4.3 The Company has no right to transfer information about the Client to unaffiliated persons or persons not connected with the Company by contractual relations.

 

4.4 The transfer of information to affiliates and persons, which are connected to the Company by contractual relations (courier services, postal organizations, etc.), is carried out for the execution of the Customer's order, as well as for the possibility of informing the Customer about current promotions, services provided and activities carried out.

 

4.5 Affiliated persons and the persons connected with the Company by contractual relations assume obligations to provide confidentiality of the information and to guarantee its protection, and also undertake to use the received information exclusively for the purposes of performance of the specified actions or rendering of services.

 

4.6 The Company shall take all necessary measures to protect the Client's personal data from unauthorized access, modification, disclosure or destruction.

 

5. Client's rights and obligations

 

5.1 The Client undertakes not to disclose to any third parties the login and password used by him for identification on the Company's website.

 

5.2 The Client undertakes to exercise due diligence when storing the password, as well as when entering it.

 

5.3 The client has the right to change his personal data, as well as to demand the deletion of personal data from the Company.

 

6. Additional Terms

 

6.1 By agreeing to this Privacy Policy, the Customer gives his/her indefinite consent to receive information about order status, account and other notifications of technical nature, as well as notifications of advertising nature, including about current marketing promotions and current Company offers, by various means, including but not limited to SMS and e-mail. The Client may refuse to receive such information at any time by changing the account details on the Company's website.

 

6.2 The Company shall be liable to the client in cases stipulated by applicable law.

 

6.3 The Company is relieved of responsibility in cases where information about the Client:

 

- Became public domain before its loss or disclosure.

- Was received from the third party before the moment of its reception by the Company.

- Was disclosed with consent of the Client.

 

6.4 The Company has the right to make changes in the confidentiality policy unilaterally. Changes come into force from the moment of their publication on the Company's website.

NEED HELP SELECTING PRODUCTS?
Fill out this form and our specialist will contact you as soon as possible and advise you on any matter of interest
I give my consent to the processing of personal data in accordance with privacy policy
+7-963-084-96-66